No. Date Name Place Venue Other bands
           

 

No. Date Name Place Venue Other bands
001. 1999 10 09 Rockfall Festival Laa/Thaya Biergarten

Freund Hein, Burn.time, Rampage, Ragged & Radiant

002. 1999 11 05 Marshall ABC Vienna Planet Music Virus, Fubar, Yellow Page, Tantum Verde, Boon, Infantil
003. 1999 12 25 No Sleep Till Bethlehem Laa/Thaya Biergarten Freund Hein, Sprawl, Goldfisch
004. 2000 01 08 Marshall ABC Vienna Planet Music Sfinx, Ultraschall, Radio Gamma, Jane Doe, Irony of fate
005. 2000 04 21 Marterpfahl Party Vienna Marshall Live Cafe Midgard
006. 2000 05 13 Popodrom Vienna Planet Music Fly Busker, Dopey Scamps, Outjump
007. 2000 05 22 Support Dio Vienna Planet Music Dio, Demolition
008. 2000 05 27 Wake Up 2 Laa/Thaya Biergarten Side Effect, R.I.P.D., Seeds Of Sorrow
009. 2000 06 02 Rockinella Heidenreichstein Margithalle R.I.P.D., Legalize It, Sugar Smash
010. 2000 06 22 Donauinselfest Vienna Donauinsel Nena, Naked Lunch, Schneiderberg, Eat No Fish, Shine, Crunk, Solar, Burn.time, Kandle
011. 2000 07 08 Rock The Night Poysdorf Badeteich R.I.P.D.
012. 2000 07 09 Make Music Enns Zuckerfabrik Helter Skelter, Bad Pleasure, Kettenbach, Versus, Tian, Katastrophen Kommando, Pink As A Panther, Cheek Dakota, D-Fect, Starman, Madri Gras
013. 2000 07 09 Make Music Enns Zuckerfabrik [Winnergig]
014. 2000 07 14 Rock Party Unterthern Kirtagstadl Ragged & Radiant, R.I.P.D., Teft
015. 2000 07 28 Rockinella Heidenreichstein Margithalle Piggery, Sugar Smash, Dust & Bones, Zcistajasna, Disconcert, OSM, After Midnight, The Valve
016. 2000 10 07 YBC Vienna Planet Music Distant Proximity, Dumb
017. 2000 11 11 Bandboost Tulln Stadtsaal Grotesk, One Eight Seven, Freemason, Sleeze The Bluebottle, Pawnbrokers, Climax
018. 2000 12 02 Only The Strong Survive Vienna Planet Music Grain, Merlin, Cay-os, Doped Nomad, Silk, Millennium Prime, Sprint, Scheol, Infantil, Dark Deception
019. 2001 02 23 Award Winning Bands Linz Posthof Karli, Freakazoid
020. 2001 03 31 YBC Vienna Planet Music Fubar, Fett, Flying Hellfish, Visions Of Atlantis, Euphonic, Oyce
021. 2001 04 21 Popodrom Vienna Pepsi Music Club Defy, Freaky Fish, Rubber Fresh, Treibsand, Insane, Drown A Fish, Sixt Es, Moloch, First Floor, Blowback
022. 2001 05 01 Maifest Vienna Praterwiese Knorkator, Lost Monastery, Cay-os, Suicide Mission, Infantil, Naked Sunday, Pissed Monks Distillery, Kickdown
023. 2001 05 12 Wake Up 3 Laa/Thaya Biergarten Los Deepest, R.I.P.D., Midgard, Freund Hein
024. 2001 05 26 Ostrock Trophy Fischamend Stand Up Club The Camels, The Jokers, Seraph, Vollmacht
025. 2001 06 15 Laaer Messe Laa/Thaya Messegelände Goldfisch, Four Kings
026. 2001 06 23 Donauinselfest Vienna Donauinsel Coolio, Megaherz, Short People, Code X, Sunterra, Jesus Christ Smokes Holy Gasoline, Dump, Capsized, Agra Funk
027. 2001 06 29 Vollgasparty Hagendorf Gschupfter Stadl Bad Girls Magazine
028. 2001 07 07 Bikemania Vienna Das Boot Drunken Angels, Steamer
029. 2001 07 13 Super Summer Live Scene Vienna Planet Music From, Vanansis, Maniac Saint
030. 2001 07 14 Metal/Rock Night Tresdorf Blauer Lippizzaner Los Deepest, Siren's Cry
031. 2001 08 17 Rockingneusiedl Kottingneusiedl Bierzelt Los Deepest, R.I.P.D.
032. 2001 09 08 Woodystock Laa/Thaya Biergarten Los Deepest, Drunken Angels, Steamer
033. 2001 09 09 Rock & Wine Poysdorf Weinhalle Sunterra, Inter Vires
034. 2001 10 11 Support Gamma Ray Vienna Planet Music Gamma Ray, Sonata Arctica, Vanishing Point
035. 2002 01 04 Laaive Laa/Thaya Bauernkammernsaal J.A.N. feat. UdSSR, Loony Brain, Hausmannskost
036. 2002 03 10 Emergenza Vienna Reigen N-Bar, Medija, Siebzehn, Dazed Day, Enthropie, Permanent Pump
037. 2002 03 29 Support Judas Priest Vienna Pepsi Music Club Judas Priest
038. 2002 04 06 Hausrockviertel Weibern Wiwari Karli, Punch, Gulash Eating Hamsters, Ciglik
039. 2002 05 04 Wake Up 4 Laa/Thaya Biergarten Maniac Saint, Last.wagen, Los Deepest
040. 2002 05 15 Emergenza Vienna Reigen Lords Of Decadence, Aimless, Four Wheel Drive, Joruma And The Funky Horns, Dedicated To, Grain
041. 2002 05 25 Ostrock Trophy Bruck/Leitha Stadttheater Goldfisch, Rosemary's Pets, Recall
042. 2002 06 08 Ostrock Trophy Fischamend Stand Up Club Danien, Karen, Zion, Elfman, ...
043. 2002 06 09 Emergenza Vienna Arena Cay-Os, Four Wheel Drive, Snygg, Fluchtachterl, No More Encore, Pensive Lane, Insomnia, Sprocket, Trug, Zue, Groundlift
044. 2002 06 22 Sprungbrett Aigen/Schlägl Meierhof Supersize, Springflash, Sodding Cob, Retrofon, Regency, UGF, Fur Balloon, Sleepers, Blackberry, Dust, The Coins, Green Frog Feet, Tough Motion, Hakkaapäälle
045. 2002 07 07 Make Music Enns Zuckerfabrik Vienna Subs, Dayseehabit, Muse Sick-N-Hour-Message, Invictus, Spieltrieb, Drunken Angels, Blisstonia, Cock The Gun, Endoomed
046. 2002 07 20 Birthdayparty Pfalzau Villa Kunterbunt Blender 21
047. 2002 08 17 Schilfrock Purbach Freibad Lost M, Rosemary's Pets, Fake, Conformity
048. 2002 09 06 Rock For Help Vienna Planet Music Doro, Drunken Angels, Siren's Cry, Los Deepest, Bad Girls Magazine
049. 2002 09 14 Heavy Metal Party Hainburg Treff High Heeler, Scheol, No Way
050. 2002 09 19 Support Dio Graz Orpheum Dio
051. 2002 09 28 Live-Party Hohenruppersdorf Krodi Halle Coppelius
052. 2002 10 05 Messe Ried Ried Messegelände Sleepers, Graf Lotzky Blues Band
053. 2002 10 05 Messe Ried Ried Messegelände Endoomed, ...
054. 2002 11 02 Rock Power Enns Zuckerfabrik King Size, Endoomed
055. 2002 11 06 Support Bonfire Vienna Planet Music Bonfire, Maniac Saint
056. 2003 01 03 Laaive 6 Laa/Thaya Bauernkammernsaal FNL, Hausmannskost
057. 2003 02 22 Metal Party Laa/Thaya R.I.P. Department La Magra, Days Of Loss
058. 2003 05 17 Music Zapping Bruck/Mur Schloßbergstollen Bloom 05, The ectoplasma sad machines
059. 2003 05 30 Abyss Festival Innsbruck Hafen

Wizard, Thunderstorm, Angry Angels, Black Abyss,
Subacid

060. 2003 05 31 Eternity of Rock Lichtenberg (ITA) Festivalgelände Wizard, Sequoia Dendron, Black Abyss, Haunted Gorge
Nemesis
061. 2003 06 13 R.A.M. One Steyr Röda Stoned Pony, Madatory
062. 2003 06 19 Shadowcast Tour Linz Kulturzentrum Hof Shadowcast, Olemus, Arachne, Antares
063. 2003 06 20 Shadowcast Tour Graz Explosiv Shadowcast, Olemus, Vanitas
064. 2003 06 22 Donauinselfest Vienna Donauinsel Bonfire, Doro, Maniac Saint, Rawhead Rexx, Joachim Deutschland, Kopfgeld, Neptune, ...
065. 2003 06 28 2. Terrasound Festival Vienna Planet Music Eye Of Betrayer, Asphyxia, Taish
066. 2003 08 16 MFG-Festival Lederau Tent Eye Of Betrayer, Cockroach, Spearhead, Sympathy for Strawberry
067. 2003 08 23 Metalfest Vienna Arena Blind Guardian, Paradise Lost, Destruction, Amon Amarth, Die Apokalyptischen Reiter, Amorphis, Naglfar, Mystic Circle, Obscenity, Mastic Scum, Freund Hein, Vanitas, Asphyxia, Parental Advisory, Eventide, Defender KFS, No Way, Sternenstaub, Lords of Decadence, Midgard, Bloodfeast, Stand Ablaze
068. 2003 09 05 Loud & Proud Bramberg Tent The Hosiery,Third Moon, Dishonesty, Blues Pumpm
069. 2003 10 04 Night of Destruction 03 Karpfenberg KPÖ Heim Darkfall, Delete, Cockroach
070. 2003 10 17 Bonfire Vienna Planet Music Bonfire, Maniac Saint
071. 2003 10 25 Rock/Metal Night Fischamend Stand Up Club Basement, Mercenaries
072. 2003 11 22 Walls of Fire Ellwangen (GER) Rock Hof Haunted Gorge, Sacrificed, Apokrypha
073. 2003 11 29 Basement Party Hainburg Juze Treff Basement
074. 2003 12 27 R.A.M. Festival Steyr (OÖ) Stadtsaal Maniac Saint, Asphyxia, DBJ, Dos Bastardos, Eye of betrayer, Julies Brain, Shotgun Wedding, Stoned Ponys
075. 2004 01 24 Black Night Graz (STMK) Explosiv Asphyxia, Perishing Mankind, Cremation
076. 2004 03 06 Rock Night Krems (NÖ) Jazzkeller Insanity, Intoxication
077. 2004 04 01 Support SKID ROW Vienna Planet Music Skid Row, Firetag
078. 2004 04 16 Highspeed Party Pottenhofen (NÖ) Halle Brian
079. 2004 05 15 Rock im Dorf Windischgarsten (OÖ) Volksheim Cockroach, Boreas, Stand Ablaze,
Down the Line
080. 2004 05 22
Austrian Rock Party
Hartberg (STMK) Hartberghalle Midgard, Millsbomb, Cremation, True Romance, One Way Anger
081. 2004 05 29 South Metalfest 2004 Prague (CZ) t.b.a. Salamandra, Disillusion, Maniac Saint, Faidon, Scenery
082. 2004 06 19 Rock am See Pfahlbronn (GER) Eisenbachsee

Junkfood, Fifth Cross, Haunted Gorge,
Carbon Dust

083. 2004 06 23 Support ALICE COOPER Vienna Gasometer Alice Cooper, Brides of Destruction
084. 2004 06 25 Donauinselfest Vienna Planet Rock & Fun Insel J.B.O, Austrofred, Jesus Messerschmitt, Sextiger, Ekpyrosis, Tres Monos
085. 2004 07 17 Rock auf dem Berg Pobershau (GER)

Katzenstein
Open Air

3 und 20, Aeveron, Gun Barrel, Facehugger, F.A.U.S.T., Zeboiim, Boozed, Stilleben
086. 2004 09 04 Red Rock Festival Kriechbaum (OÖ)
near Tragwein
Sportplatz The 5th Season, Bad Cell,
Hellexperience, G.O.S.
087. 2004 09 18 Best of 30 Years Nußbach (OÖ)
Naturfreundeheim Legacy, Cockroach, Alice
088. 2004 09 25 Gibolles Festival Leibnitz (STMK) Kulturzentrum Autumn Clan, Surface Tension,
One Punch Mikies, Multiball, Naio Ssaion,
Jan feat. UDSSR
099. 2004 10 08 Metal over Wels Wels (OÖ) Alter Schlachthof Eye of Betrayer, Asphyxia, Gallery of Sound, Squalor, Mortus
090. 2004 10 16 Voice Noice 2004 Allerheiligen im Mürztal (STMK) Kultur-/Sporthalle Warlords, Ekpyrosis, Oscurita, Stackattack
091. 2004 10 22 Turbonight #2 St. Pölten (NÖ) Kulturwerkstatt Adrenaline Kings, Los Deepest, Seppuku
092. 2004 10 23 Night of Rock Nußdorf/Debant (T) Kultursaal Scream, Mely
093. 2004 12 11 Selected Electric Shock Vol. III Innsbruck (T) Z6 Grenzwert, Eruption
094. 2005 01 06 Laaive #8 Neuruppersdorf (Nö) Music Hall Hausmannskost, Supercord,
AC/DC Revival Band (Spejbls Helprs)
095. 2005 01 22 Crack up 6 Festival Bodensdorf
near Wieselburg (Nö)
Ballonwirt Aigner Midgard, Increpo, Facial Climax,
Lords of Purity
096. 2005 04 11 Shock your Ears Laa/Thaya (NÖ) Proberaumkeller/
Kellerhügel
Insanity, Midgard.upgraded
097. 2005 04 11 Support JUDAS PRIEST Vienna Bank Austria Halle/ Gasometer JUDAS PRIEST
098. 2005 06 04 Ram Three Steyr (OÖ) Röd@
Stoned Ponys, Wydfara's Prophecy,
Mandatory, The Blaze
099. 2005 06 11 Time Bands Cup Prague (CZ) Abaton
t.b.a.
100. 2005 07 23 First Attack Deggendorf (GER) Sportflugplatz Stauffendorf
Onkel Tom, Kiss Forever Band, Gun Barrel, Fuckin' Faces, Sonne Ost, Speichelbroiss, Sonopack, El KMino, Raidshelter
101. 2005 07 30 Pinkofen Rocks 2005 Pinkofen (GER) t.b.a.
Skyfall, Hokum, One more Day, Octain
102. 2005 08 06 Open Air Rock Festival Groß Gerungs (NÖ) .Gasthaus zum Haider Gallery of Sound, Hellexperience, Granitarium, Hans Schrammel Blues Experience, 1/2 Pint
103. 2005 09 24 Hell's gate Lanzenkirchen (NÖ) Gemeindesaal International Pussy Lovers, Suckceed, Coldsweat
104. 2005 10 01 'We will shock you' Kaldorf (GER) Nieberlersaal Symbolic, Octain, Sengaya
105. 2005 10 08 Asphyxia & friends Vienna Planet Music Asphyxia, Lords of Decadence,
Final Aphorism
106. 2005 10 15 Outsider Rock Deggendorf (GER) Outsider Halle
AC DC Coverband Fuse Box, Sengaya
107. 2005 10 21 Soundpower Openair Pulkau (NÖ) t.b.a.
Insanity, Dark Deception, Intoxication,
Psychospank
108. 2005 11 19 Requiem to the Clan Graz (STMK) Explosiv
Autumn Clan, Phantasmagoria,
Perishing Mankind
109. 2006 03 24 t.b.a Polna (CZ) Zamek Arakain, Hunter, Interitus, Daimonion
110. 2006 04 30 t.b.a Straubing (GER) Woodstock Rockdisco Deja Vu, Seasons in Black
111. 2006 06 01 Support DEATHSTARS Salzburg Rockhouse Deathstars, Defy
112. 2006 06 04 t.b.a Prague (CZ) Vagon Daimonion, Wirebrush, Matahari
113. 2006 06 30 Basinfirefest 2006 Spálené Porící
Plzen (CZ)
t.b.a Clawfinger, Holy Moses, Arakain,
Hunter, Second End, Daimonion
114. 2006 07 08 Red Rock Festival Kriechbaum (OÖ)
near Tragwein
Sportplatz Gallery of Sound, Eye of Betrayer, Updiverses, Crosshillman
115. 2006 08 19 Monsters of Rock Hausleiten (NÖ) t.b.a Easy-Dizzy (AC DC Coverband)
Wild at Heart
116. 2006 10 07 Metal Energy Fest Martin (Slowakia) Elefant Music Arena Antares (SK), Gilotyna (PL), Protest (SK), Comedown (SK)
117. 2006 10 12 Support DEATHSTARS Vienna Szene Deathstars, Stoneman
118. 2006 10 19 5 JahrePlanet Metal Party Vienna Planet Music Korpiklaani, Brewtality
119. 2006 11 11 Revelation Feast III Deutschlandsberg (STMK) Lassnitzhaus Pungent Stench, Lords of Decadence,
Bloodfeast, Cadaveres, Del Loco, Unhale,The Updown Monotones, Unhale